Privacy Policy

In this page is described how the management of the website Mirabella Hotel .it concerning to users personal datas consulting the website. The information reported in this policy is rendered according to art. 13 of D.lgs 196/03 protection of personal information Code to those who interact with Mirabella Hotel`s web service, accessibles via computer through the address: MirabellaHotel.it matching the homepage .

The information is rendered only for Mirabella Hotel .it website, therefore Mirabella Hotel will not be responsible for other eventual sites looked up through link by the users. The information is inspired on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Authories for protection of personal information, gathered on the Group established by art. 29 of directive n. 95 / 46 / CE, adopted the 17th of may 2001 to identify some minimun requirements to collect on-line personal information and, in particular, the procedure, the times and information`s nature that data controller must provide to users when those connect to web pages, independently from the connecting purpose. The surfing policy of this site will be subject to updates, basing on tecnologic developments too; considering that the state of improvement of authomatic controlling devices does not exempt them from mistakes and malfunctions at the moment, we specify that the present document, published at the address: Mirabella Hotel .it/en/privacy-policy-en.html establishes the "privacy policy" of this website that will be subject to updates.

DATA CONTROLLER

After consulting this website, datas relative to identified people or idendifiable can be handled.

Mirabella Hotel di Pascarella Clemente Via bosco (A16 Na-BA) Mirabella Eclano (AV),83036 P.IVA: 01575500648 C.F: PSCCMN52E12F230Z

PLACE AND PROCESSING PURPOSE

Purposes linked to web services of this website take place at operational headquarters of Mirabella Hotel and only the technical staff in charge of the treatment take care of it, or specifics in charge, such as technical staff of society that take care of the technologic part for necessary operation of maintenance. No data deriving from the web service is spreaded. The personal data provided by users who send requests for information are used to perform the service or the presentation required and will be communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

COOKIES

This website sets cookies solely in order to enable or enhance functions or improve the navigation experience for the user. If you prefer, it is possible to block some or all cookies, or even delete cookies which have already been set, but you should be aware that you might lose some functions. To do this, you need to alter your browser privacy settings. Some third-party operators have developed tools for disabling data collection and use via their modules.

What is a cookie?

Most websites which you visit will use cookies in order to improve your user experience. They enable websites to remember you - either for the duration of your visit (using a session cookie) or for repeat visits (using a "persistent cookie"). Session cookies are stored temporarily during a browsing session and are deleted from the user`s device when the browser is closed. Persistent cookies are saved on your computer for a fixed period (usually a year or longer) and are not deleted when the browser is closed. They are used where we need to know who you are for more than one browsing session.

Cookies can have a host of different functions. They let you navigate between pages efficiently, storing your preferences and generally improving your experience of a website. Cookies make the interaction between you and the website faster and easier. If a website does not use cookies, it will think you are a new visitor every time you move to a new page on the site for example, when you close a menu and move to another page, it will not remember that you have closed the menu on the previous page, and it will display the next page with that page's menu open. Some websites will also use cookies to enable them to target their advertising or marketing messages based, for example, on your location and/or browsing habits. Cookies may be set by the website which you are visiting ("first party cookies") or they may be set by other websites which run content on the page you are viewing ("third party cookies").

What do we use cookies for?

We use cookies to make the this websites easier to use. Cookies may also be used to help speed up your future activities and experience on our Sites. We also use cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our Sites and to help us improve their structure and content. We cannot identify you personally from this information.

What types of cookies do we use?

Two types of cookies may be used on this website - "session cookies" and "persistent cookies".

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files stored on your computer, to help us see how our website is used. In doing so information about your use of our website, including your IP address (anonymize IP), may be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. The data collected by Google Analytics is used to analyse how frequently the same people revisit the University website, how the website is found (from advertising or referring websites), and which pages are most frequently viewed. This information is combined with data from thousands of other users to create an overall picture of website use, and is never identified individually or personally and is not linked to any other information we store about you.. You can find the full information at http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?l=SE

ookie name(s): __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmv, __utmz . Data stored: A random unique number or string of letters and numbers to identify your browser, the times and dates that you interacted with the site recently and the marketing materials or referring pages that led you to the site. When does it expire? The longest lasting cookie expires 2 years after your last visit to the website. Others are deleted 6 months, 30 minutes and the moment you close your browser.

To provide website visitors the ability to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics, we have developed the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on for the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js). You can find the full information at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Maps by Google

Google set a number of cookies on any page that includes a Google Map. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number and behaviour of Google Maps users. Cookie name(s):SID, SAPISID, APISID, SSID, HSID, NID, PREF Data stored:Various unique identifiers, except for PREF which stores your options such as preferred zoom level. When does it expire? Most of the cookies expire 10 years after your last visit to a page containing a Google Map. Google's Privacy Policy

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

the informatic system and the software procedures used to operate this website, during their normal operation, acquire some personal data which transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified people, but that could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the notation addresses URL (Uniform Resource Locator) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the used method to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user`s informatic environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing to liability ascertain in case of any informatic crimes against our site.

MANDATORY / OPTIONAL CONFERMENT DATA

Apart from when specified for navigation data, user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Mirabella Hotel or anyway indicated in contacts with the company to solicit the sending of informative material concerning the services provided by Mirabella Hotel , or other informative materials or communications. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

RULES' OF TREATMENT

Personal data are treated by automatics tools for the strictly necessary time to achieve the purposes for which they are collected. Appropriate security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit use or not correct, and unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of art. 31 of Code.

USERS' RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain, at any time, the confirm of the existence of data concerning them and to know their content and origin, its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction under Art. 7 of the Code. According to art. 7 we have the right to request, in addition, the deletion, the transformation into anonymous form or the data blocking that is in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. To exercise your rights under art. 7 the interested party must submit a request to data controller.